Barnfind Technologies
€ 641,08 Excl. btw

With the introduction of this new BarnMini family you now have a complete range of devices that can work together with the unique BarnOne family.

Op voorraad
Artikelnummer:
BM-03

Mini Converter BarnMini-03


With the introduction of this new BarnMini family you now have a complete range of devices that can work together with the unique BarnOne family.


No competitor gives you more flexibility. The BarnMini family will have the same generous warranty as the BarnOne family.

HDMI-SFP, HDMI RX, SFP port for transmitter (TX), incl. PSU.

Open for any MSA standard SFPs
Making it easier to use standard SFPs as used in our BarnOne series, bringing efficiency and security in stock-holding.
 

Technical Specifications

 

Optical ports

 Fiberoptical port (SFP), LC/PC connectors, LC/PC connectors (SFP HD-BNC to SDI, CVBS)
 SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M
 Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
 Hot pluggable/swappable
 Singlemode and/or Multimode
 18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2

 

Power supply

 12-24V DC. Power supply included
 
0 sterren gebaseerd op 0 beoordelingen Uw review toevoegen
Toevoegen
Gebruik komma's om tags te scheiden.
Wij slaan cookies op om onze website te verbeteren. Is dat akkoord? Ja Nee Meer over cookies »
You are using a really old version of
Internet Explorer, click here to upgrade your browser.
x